Mar 23, 2012

Did you just get an award titled “Gimme 4! ?” Scam alert!

SCAM ALERT! | The image reads, “Yeah! You just received my “Gimme 4! Award.” Congratulations!

Go to either my blog to copy the award image onto your blog, or just get the image here:
http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-4iUncOpRGF8/T2x4jQGIvnI/AAAAAAAAAJA/JXaHPZXz-Tc/s300/gimme4.jpg

Display it proudly on your now award-winning site. You should be proud.

Don Pennington”
and all it does is bring you to this shitty blog where you can get the image, put it on your blog and play pretend like you won something, in exchange for giving this crappy blog a mention on your crappy blog.

But, there's no real “award” or “prize,” other than that. Good thing it's totally free.

By the way, while I'm here, you should meet some really great alternative friends. They're all much nicer than me. One or three of them is even kinda pretty.

The Cult of Dusty

Or, Like them on Facebook.


Come visit me on my Yahoo! page.

0 Whaddya Think?:

Check your page rank.

Check Page Rank of your Web site pages instantly:

This page rank checking tool is powered by Page Rank Checker service

A sponsor:

Wondering how to get a website, but don't know how to code?
Need to be able to update your website but don't want to hire someone every time?
Looking to start earning $ online but don't know where to start?
Contact your local Web Designer in Tasmania
Working locally to achieve your global marketing goals.